Classic Funk Radio
Be the first to rank this song

Now Playing...

ClassiC FunK

# Rank Song Like / Dislike Score
1SHARON REDD - Never give you up1633160
2SERGE PONSAR - Out In the night1531152
3PHYLLIS HYMAN - You Know How To Love Me1481147
4INSTANT FUNK - Why Don't You Think About Me1473144
5TEENA MARIE - I Need Your Lovin'1440144
6THE LIMIT - She's So Divine1420142
7JOYCE SIMS - Come Into My Life1423139
8D. TRAIN - Keep Giving Me Love1334129
9RUFUS & CHAKAH KAHN - Ain't Nobody1305125
10MICHAEL JACKSON - Thriller1224118
11SUNFIRE - Shake Your Body1193116
12DAYTON - The Sound Of Music1172115
13AURRA - You And Me Tonight1172115
14CHANGE - The Glow of Love1162114
15JAKI GRAHAM - Round and Around (Extended Versi1164112
16SHAKATAK - Night Birds1124108
17STEPHANIE MILLS - You Can't Run From Love1070107
18ARNIES LOVE - I'm out of your life12518107
19STONE - Time1061105
20THE BROTHERS JOHNSON - Stomp1075102
21PATRICK COWLEY FEAT. SYLVESTER - Do Ya Wanna Funk1032101
22SYLVIA STRIPLIN - You can't turn me away1055100
23MIDNIGHT STAR - Midas Touch1088100
24GLENN JONES - Everybody Loves A Winner1111299
25ANTHONY FRANKLYN - Hot Number99198
26DAVID JOSEPH - You Can't Hide (Your Love From Me)98296
27KANO - Can't Hold Back (Your Loving)96195
28RENE & ANGELA - I'll Be Good96294
29STEVIE WONDER - Superstition94193
30TRACY WEBER - Sure Shot (Larry Levan Mix)91091
31WAR - You Got The Power87186
32EIGHTIES LADIES - Turned on to you94985
33GLENN JONES - I Am Somebody87285
34LAKESIDE - Fantastic Voyage91685
35SHAKATAK - Day By Day83182
36NICK STRAKER BAND - Straight Ahead86581
37CHANGE - Paradise84381
38WEEKS & CO - Rock Your World (Joho, Joho)82181
39UNIQUE - What I Got Is What You Need84381
40CHANGE - Change Of Heart80080
41SPENCE - Get It On87879
42THE NEXT MOVEMENT - Let's Work It Out80278
43MAXINE SINGLETON - You Can't Run From My Love77176
44THE RITCHIE FAMILY - I'll do my best76274
45CENTRAL LINE - Walking Into Sunshine79673
46THE S.O.S BAND - High Hopes72072
47UNLIMITED TOUCH - Searching to Find the One72072
48BRANDI WELLS - Watch Out72171
49CHANGE - You Are My Melody75471
50MICHAEL JACKSON - Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough73370
51PATRICE RUSHEN - Forget Me Nots74470
52ART SCHOOL & THE MIGHTY MOTOR GANG - Hold On Tight69069
53CHANGE - A Lover's Holiday70169
54AL JARREAU - All or Nothing At All71368
55GEORGE DUKE - Shine On68167
56STARSHINE - All I Need Is You69465
57DONNA SUMMER - Love Is In Control (Finger on the Trigger)66264
58BRENDA TAYLOR - You Can't Have Your Cake and Eat It Too65164
59JAMES INGRAM - Yah mo B there761264
60RAVEN - So In Love (feat. Jocelyn Brown)65164
61MTUME - Green Light68464
62D. TRAIN - You're The One For Me65263
63FRANKIE SMITH - Double Dutch bus832063
64PURE ENERGY - Too Hot65263
65ASSO - Don't Stop62062
66INSTANT FUNK - Everybody63162
67HIGH FASHION - Feelin Lucky Lately62062
68A TASTE OF HONEY - Boogie Oogie Oogie63261
69ANGELA BOFILL - Too Tough63261
70CHERYL LYNN - Got To Be Real61061
71CERRONE - Give Me Love62260
72ALYSON WILLIAMS - Please Don't Break My Heart69960
73THE CRUSADERS - Street Life (feat. RANDY CRAWFORD)62260
74GRACE JONES - Slave to the rhythm933459
75PATRICE RUSHEN - Haven't You Heard58058
76CHEMISE - She Can't Love You701258
77BRICKS MORTAR - Firecracker691158
78NARADA MICHAEL WALDEN - Shoulda Loved Ya59158
79B B & Q BAND - On the beat58157
80GINO SOCCIO - Dancer63756
81MAXINE SINGLETON - Don't You Love It60456
82B.T. EXPRESS - Does It Feel Good To You59356
83STEVIE WONDER - I Wish62755
84DERRICK - Boogie times62755
85BREAKWATER - Say You Love Me Girl55055
86SISTER SLEDGE - We Are Family58355
87SECRET WEAPON - Must be the music59554
88SHALAMAR - A Night To Remember62854
89CARL CARLTON - She's A Bad Mama Jama54054
90NU SHOOZ - I Can't Wait62953
91MELBA MOORE - Love's Comin' at Ya54153
92B B & Q BAND - Starlette55253
93NORTHEND - Happy Days53053
94AVERAGE WHITE BAND - Pick Up the Pieces52052
95DELEGATION - Heartache N°960852
96D. TRAIN - Keep On58652
97SHARON REDD - Beat The Street53152
98GWEN GUTHRIE - Ain't Nothin' Goin' On But The Rent54351
99SHARON BROWN - I Specialize In Love54351
100JOCELYN BROWN - Somebody Else's Guy651451
101THE POINTER SISTERS - I'm So Excited58850
102SHALAMAR - There It Is50050
103IMAGINATION - Just an illusion51150
104SISTER SLEDGE - All American Girls58850
105OLIVER CHEATHAM - Get Down Saturday Night57750
106THE O'JAYS - Put Our Heads Together53449
107MICHAEL WYCOFF - Tell Me Love54549
108THE GAP BAND - Outstanding54549
109AL JARREAU - Distracted50149
110THE CHARADES - Gimme The Funk49148
111CHERI - Murphy's Law51348
112RICK JAMES - Super freak54648
113PATRICE RUSHEN - All We Need (feat. Madagascar Horns)54648
114VAUGHAN MASON & CREW - Bounce, Rock, Skate, Roll48048
115ODYSSEY - Going back to my roots51348
116THE STRIKERS - Body Music51447
117GENE CHANDLER - Get Down48147
118FUNK FUSION BAND - Can you feel it47047
119THE WHISPERS - It's A Love Thing47146
120LAURICE HUDSON - Feel my love47146
121MCFADDEN & WHITEHEAD - Aint No Stoppin Us Now46145
122KASSO - Walkman50545
123FAT LARRY'S BAND - Act Like You Know48345
124DELEGATION - It's your turn45144
125BILLY OCEAN - Caribbean Queen48444
126BARBARA FOWLER - Come and get my lovin45144
127ROY AYERS - Running Away50644
128KENI BURKE - You're the Best47344
129TAVARES - Got To Find My Way47344
130POSITIVE FORCE - We Got The Funk46343
131ADVANCE - Take Me To The Top45243
132AURRA - In The Mood47443
133IMAGINATION - Music & Lights46343
134DELEGATION - Darlin' (I Think About You)43043
135STARPOINT - It's All Yours46343
136WILD CHERRY - Play That Funky Music621943
137GWEN GUTHRIE - It Should Have Been You45243
138JAKI GRAHAM - Set Me Free45243
139DENNIS EDWARDS - Don't look any further49643
140RANDY CRAWFORD - You might need somebody46442
141JIMMY ROSS - First true love affair43142
142EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Let's Groove47542
143BOOKER NEW BERRY III - Love Town521042
144MICHAEL JACKSON - Billie Jean47542
145CHIC - You Are Beautiful42141
146THE JONES GIRLS - Nights Over Egypt41041
147LEON HAYWOOD - I'm Out To Catch43241
148THE REAL THING - You to me are everything49841
149THE FATBACK BAND - I Found Lovin'43241
150DONNA SUMMER - Bad Girls42141
151THE WHISPERS - Rock Steady41041
152CHIC - Good Times41041
153GALAXY - Dancing Tight43241
154ARMENTA & MAJIK - I wanna be with you (Part 1)42141
155THE WHISPERS - And The Beat Goes On44341
156B B & Q BAND - Imagination42141
157QUINCY JONES - Ai No Corrida46541
158GRANDMASTER FLASH & THE FURIOUS FIVE - The Message672641
159STEVIE WONDER - Do I Do43241
160MTUME - Juicy Fruit40040
161SADE - Paradise42240
162GERALDINE HUNT - Can't Fake The Feeling40040
163PHYLLIS ST. JAMES - Candlelight afternoon43340
164EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - If You Want My Lovin'42240
165JAMES BROWN - Get Up (I Feel Like a) Sex Machine48840
166THE DOOBIE BROTHERS - Long Train Runnin'45540
167TEENA MARIE - You're All The Boogie I Need45540
168GARY'S GANG - Knock Me Out42240
169LONNIE LISTON SMITH - Expansions39039
170STARPOINT - Wanting You43439
171EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - High Horse45639
172THE REAL THING - She's A Groovy Freak42339
173SLAVE - Steppin' Out511239
174DIANA ROSS - Upside Down43439
175NEW JERSEY CONNECTION - Love Don't Come Easy41239
176SHAKATAK - Watching you40139
177HEATWAVE - The Groove Line38038
178DYNASTY - I don't wanna be a freak (but I can't help myself39138
179DONALD BYRD - Love Has Come Around612338
180CHAKA KHAN - I feel for you42438
181HERBIE HANCOCK - Rock It41338
182RUFUS THOMAS - Do the funky chicken41338
183THE OHIO PLAYERS - Who'd She Coo39138
184BILLY OCEAN - Are You Ready40238
185GEORGE BENSON - Give Me The Night38137
186CHIC - Le Freak42537
187CURTIS MAYFIELD - Move On Up40337
188CHAKA KHAN - I'm Every Woman38137
189EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Boogie Wonderland39237
190HERLEY JOHNSON JR. - Do It41437
191FREEEZ - I O U (Maxi Version)42537
192JAZZY DEE - Get on up40337
193DONNA SUMMER - She Work's Hard For The Money39237
194SKIPWORTH & TURNER - Thinking About Your Love38137
195CHIC - I Want Your Love37037
196FANTASY - You're too late38137
197BROOKLYN EXPRESS - Sixty Nine38137
198DYNASTY - I've Just Begun to Love You38137
199INDEEP - Last Night A D.J. Saved My Life541836
200DELEGATION - In the night36036
201MICHELLE WALLACE - It's Right39336
202MAZE - The Look In Your Eyes36036
203B B & Q BAND - All Night Long (She'S Got the Moves I Like)37136
204MICHAEL JACKSON - Bad41536
205MIDNIGHT STAR - Playmates501436
206EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - I'm In Love37136
207G.Q. - Disco Nights (Rock Freak)37136
208SHALAMAR - Over and over36036
209HI GLOSS - You' ll Never Know36036
210VIOLA WILLS - Gonna Get Along Without You Now42735
211THE LIMIT - Crimes Of Passion41635
212UNLIMITED TOUCH - No One Can Love Me (Quite The Way You Do)43835
213COLLAGE - Romeo where's Juliet37235
214ELECTRIC MIND - Summing Up38335
215DEBARGE - Take it to the top39435
216UNLIMITED TOUCH - I Hear Music In The Streets37235
217THE REAL THING - Can you feel the force35035
218EARTH, WIND & FIRE - September39435
219SURFACE - Falling In Love36135
220CAMEO - Word Up!39435
221CHARADES - Gimme The Funk37334
222THE TEMPTATIONS - Papa Was A Rolling Stone38434
223LUTHER VANDROSS - Never Too Much39534
224CLARITY - The Way You Make Me Feel39534
225AVERAGE WHITE BAND - Work to Do501634
226GERALDINE HUNT - Heart Heart (feat. Charlie Marotta)37334
227THE JONES GIRLS - You're Gonna Make Me Love Somebody Else34034
228MICHAEL JACKSON - Pyt (Pretty Young Thing)35134
229DAYTON - Meet the Man35134
230CAROL JIANI - Hit 'n Run Lover35134
231MICHAEL JACKSON - Beat It36234
232CHIC - Chic Mystique34034
233GEORGE DUKE - Reach Out34034
234COLLAGE - Winners and Losers34133
235DONALD FAGEN - I.G.Y.34133
236GOLDIE ALEXANDER - Show You My Love40733
237KENI BURKE - Risin' to the Top33033
238THE BROTHERS JOHNSON - Light Up the Night34133
239EDWIN STARR - H.A.P.P.Y. Radio34133
240GEORGE BENSON - Moody's Mood34133
241LEROY BURGESS - Heartbreaker36333
242THE COMMODORES - Brick House35233
243THE POINTER SISTERS - Dare Me33033
244MAJIK - You Gotta Get Up35233
245ATLANTIS - Keep On Movin' And Groovin'35233
246CHIC - My Forbidden Lover33033
247THE BROTHERS JOHNSON - The real thing461432
248PLUSH - Free And Easy33132
249RICK JAMES - Give It to Me Baby33132
250UNIQUE - You Make Me Feel So Good35332
251DONNA SUMMER - Hot Stuff431132
252GWEN MCCRAE - Doin' It34232
253BLUE FEATHER - Let's Funk Tonight38632
254SHAKATAK - Down On The Street35332
255STARPOINT - Do What You Wanna Do34232
256THE WHISPERS - Keep On Lovin' Me38632
257EVELYN THOMAS - High Energy431132
258NICK STRAKER - We Can Still Be Friends32131
259D. TRAIN - Walk On By31031
260SKYY - Show Me The Way32131
261AL JARREAU - Boogie Down34331
262MARVIN GAYE - Ain't No Mountain High Enough (feat Tammi Terrel)36531
263GWEN MCCRAE - All This Love That I'm Giving37631
264D. TRAIN - Tryin' To Get Over34331
265FRANCE JOLI - Gonna Get Over You40931
266AL HUDSON & THE PARTNERS - You Can Do It32131
267TEENA MARIE - Behind the Groove36531
268GAYLE ADAMS - I Can't Get Enough of You31031
269LOWRELL - Mellow Mellow Right On32131
270EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Shake Down431231
271ANITA WARD - Ring My Bell411031
272SHARON REDD - Love How You Feel33330
273KOOL & THE GANG - Take My Heart30030
274BILL WITHERS - Lovely Day33330
275RAY PARKER JR. & RAYDIO - For Those Who Like To Groove33330
276PRINCE - I Wanna Be Your Lover35530
277RAY PARKER JR. - It's Time To Party Now (feat. Raydio)30030
278KOOL & THE GANG - Get Down On It31130
279CHAMPAIGN - Off And On Love401030
280STEVIE WONDER - Isn't She Lovely38830
281ARETHA FRANKLIN - Jump To It32230
282DIANA ROSS - I'm Coming Out36630
283WISH - Touch Me (feat. Fonda Rae)30129
284SHALAMAR - Right In the Socket29029
285CASHMERE - Let The Music Turn You On32329
286ATLANTIC STARR - Silver Shadow31229
287SPARQUE - Music Turns Me On35629
288JOHNNY "GUITAR" WATSON - Booty Ooty32329
289EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Shame29029
290PETER BROWN - Dance With Me29029
291SISTER SLEDGE - He's The Greatest Dancer30129
292SHALAMAR - The Second Time Around29128
293THE JACKSON 5 - Body31328
294EDWIN STARR - War31328
295CHUCK BROWN & THE SOUL SEARCHERS - Back It On Up401228
296COOLY'S HOT-BOX - Friend of Mine31328
297UNLIMITED TOUCH - Good Loving29128
298HI-GLOSS - You' ll Never Know32428
299KOOL & THE GANG - Ladies Night32428
300DYNASTY - Here I Am29128
301DELEGATION - You and I29128
302ARETHA FRANKLIN - Get it right32428
303D. TRAIN - Music31328
304SIMPLICIOUS - Let Her Feel It32428
305THE FATBACK BAND - Spanish Hustle29128
306ZE-BRASS - Feels So Good28127
307TONEY LEE - Reach up27027
308JAMES BROWN - I Got You (I Fell Good)32527
309QUINCY JONES - Soul Bossa Nova552827
310LIONEL RICHIE - All Night Long (All Night)391227
311RAW SILK - Do It To The Music32527
312NARADA MICHAEL WALDEN - Tonight I'm Alright29227
313GAME - Gotta Take Your Love35827
314ASHFORD & SIMPSON - Found a Cure26026
315THELMA HOUSTON - If You Feel It27126
316MAURICE MASSIAH - 50/50 Love30426
317CHIC - Everybody Dance26026
318CHERYL LYNN - Shake it up tonight26026
319ASHFORD & SIMPSON - Solid29326
320JUNIOR - Mama Used To Say462026
321LISA LISA & CULT JAM - Let The Beat Hit'Em32626
322CHEW - Tell Me You Love Me27126
323B B & Q BAND - (I'm A) Dreamer31625
324TONY WORRELL'S BOX OFFICE - Everything You Do25025
325LABI SIFFRE - I Got The...34925
326SISTER SLEDGE - Thinking of you31625
327EVAN ROGERS - Secret Love26125
328CURTIS HAISTON - I Want You (All Tonight)25025
329MARVIN GAYE - Sexual Healing31625
330JERRY KNIGHT - Overnight Sensation28325
331HOT CUISINE - Who's Been Kissing You28424
332DELEGATION - Stand up (reach for the sky)29524
333DEBARGE - Rhythm of the Night391524
334MAZE - Back In Stride30624
335WALLY BADAROU - Chief Inspector26224
336SHIRLEY AND COMPANY - Shame Shame Shame29524
337HEARTH & HEAVEN - I really love you24024
338BEN WHITE - I Would Have To Be A Fool24024
339FIREFLY - Love (is Gonna Be On Your Side)25124
340DELEGATION - Put a little love on me25223
341THE JACKSON 5 - Blame it on the Boogie23023
342ALICIA MYERS - I Want to Thank You27423
343STEPHANIE MILLS - Two Hearts371423
344DOUBLE EXPOSURE - Everyman23023
345DONNA SUMMER - Unconditional Love29623
346WALTER MURPHY - A Fifth of Beethoven (Beethoven's Fifth Symphony)331023
347BOBBY CALDWELL - What You Won't Do For Love28523
348THE COMMODORES - Easy29623
349THE BLACKBYRDS - Don't Know What To Say23023
350CAROL DOUGLAS - My Simple Heart31823
351DR. TOGO - Be Free25223
352DIANNE MARIE - I've Waited Much Too Long32923
353LARRY WU - Let me show you (Long vocal ve28523
354SISTER SLEDGE - Lost In Music (Remix)23023
355GLORIA GAYNOR - Never Can Say Goodbye341123
356DENROY MORGAN - Happy Feeling25223
357EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Magnetic26323
358THE FATBACK BAND - Backstrokin'29623
359LITTLE TONI MARSH - Video Burnout23122
360EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Fantasy23122
361SHALAMAR - Take That To The Bank23122
362LEROY HUTSON - Classy Lady26422
363FIVE SPECIAL - Your Body Heat23122
364PATTI AUSTIN - Baby, Come to Me (feat. James Ingram)26422
365SKYY - Let Love Shine26422
366THE STRANGERS - Step Out Of My Dreams28622
367SHALAMAR - Make that move23122
368EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Thinking of you23122
369EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Your Personal Touch23122
370DELEGATION - Gonna'bring the house down27522
371TONY ANTONIOU - Send in the Night29722
372BARRY WHITE - It's Ecstasy When You Lay Down to Me381622
373GLORIA GAYNOR - Reach Out, I'll Be There29722
374GARY'S GANG - Keep On Dancin'25322
375MICHAEL JACKSON - It's The Falling In Love26422
376EMPRESS - Dyin' to Be Dancin'23122
377CARRIE LUCAS - Dance with you27522
378EARTH, WIND & FIRE - In The Stone23122
379FREEEZ - I.O.U.25322
380DEODATO - Keep On Movin22121
381CERRONE - Look for love23221
382THE S.O.S BAND - Groovin' (That's What We're Doin')21021
383AL JARREAU - Mornin'331221
384PETER HUNNIGALE - Untamed Love22121
385SAM & DAVE - Soul Man311021
386CHAKA KHAN - Fate22121
387MICHAEL MCDONALD - I Keep Forgettin' (Every Time You're Near)25421
388PATRICE RUSHEN - Remind Me21021
389PASSION - Don't Stop My Love21021
390MIDNIGHT STAR - Wet my whistle28721
391THE JAMMERS - What Have You Got To Lose21021
392KOOL & THE GANG - Steppin' Out21021
393KAREN YOUNG - Hot Shot21021
394MELBA MOORE - Mind Up Tonight21021
395OTIS REDDING - (Sittin' On) the Dock of the Bay321121
396MICHAEL JACKSON - Off The Wall22220
397CON FUNK SHUN - Too Tight26620
398CHUCK BROWN & THE SOUL SEARCHERS - Bustin' Loose24420
399FANTASY - Live The Life I Love22220
400KOOL & THE GANG - Straight Ahead21120
401PARLIAMENT - Give Up the Funk (Tear the Roof off the Sucker)331320
402THE POINTER SISTERS - He's So Shy26620
403BOULE NOIRE - Easy to love21120
404DELEGATION - I figure I'm out of your life21120
405EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Fall in love with me20020
406RHYZE - Do Your Dance20020
407CHIC - My Feet Keep Dancing21120
408TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Twennynine (The Rap)21219
409CHUCK BROWN - Back It On Up (Sho' Ya Right)27819
410BILLY GRIFFIN - Hold Me Tighter In The Rain21219
411UNLIMITED TOUCH - In the Middle20119
412CHIC - Dance Dance Dance20119
413RUFUS & CHAKAH KAHN - Do You Love What You Feel26719
414KOOL & THE GANG - Let's Go Dancin' (Ooh La La La)22319
415SISTER SLEDGE - Go To Love Somebody20119
416THE WHISPERS - I can make it better311219
417MILDRED SCOTT - Prisoner of Love21219
418COOL RUNNERS - Play The Game (So You Think It Funny)22319
419CROWN HEIGHTS AFFAIR - I got something for ya20119
420GEORGE BENSON - Love Dance19019
421JAMES BROWN - Living In America25619
422STARPOINT - I'm So Crazy ('bout You)20119
423GLASS - Let Me Feel Your Heartbeat18018
424STRETCH - Why Did You Do It ?21318
425MARVIN GAYE - I Heard It Through the Grapevine19118
426SHALAMAR - Friends21318
427GAYLE ADAMS - Love Fever19118
428T-CONNECTION - Love Odyssey (Love Shines Forever)24618
429DELEGATION - Where is the love (we used to know)20218
430MTUME - The After 6 Mix (Juicy Fruit, Pt18018
431IMAGINATION - Flashback21318
432CARRIE LUCAS - I Gotta Keep Dancing18018
433BRICK - Ain't Gonna Hurt Nobody25718
434ANGELA BOFILL - Is This A Dream21318
435THE JACKSON 5 - Can you feel it19118
436KOOL & THE GANG - Spirit Of The Boogie27918
437KWICK - You're the Kind of Girl18018
438KOOL & THE GANG - Celebration26818
439KOOL & THE GANG - Fresh (Mark Berry Remix)18018
440COOKIE - Can't Judge A Book Bv Its Cover22418
441SLAVE - Show Down331518
442MAC BAND - Everythang21417
443THE SUGARHILL GANG - The Lover In You321517
444TOTO - Georgy Porgy (feat. CHERYL LYNN)18117
445BOBBY THURSTON - Keep It Going20317
446THE FATBACK BAND - Keep On Steppin'18117
447DENROY MORGAN - I'll Do Anything For You22517
448AL JARREAU - Love Is Real271017
449BILLY OCEAN - Stay The Night26917
450AL JARREAU - Step by step24717
451THE JETS - Crush On you21417
452STACY LATTISAW - Jump To The Beat17017
453ANTLOC - Decision19217
454STEVE SHELTO - Don't You Give Your Love Away23617
455STEVIE WONDER - All I Do18117
456THE GAP BAND - Shake321517
457GROVER WASHINGTON, JR. FEAT BILL WITHERS - Just A Two Of Us26917
458CHANGE - Let's Go Together25817
459D. TRAIN - Don't You Wanna Ride (The "D" Train)331617
460AVA CHERRY - Gimme, Gimme23617
461PUSH - My Heart19217
462JERMAINE JACKSON - Let's Get Serious21417
463UNLIMITED TOUCH - Your Love Is Serious25916
464SHAKATAK - Easier said than done23716
465ARETHA FRANKLIN - Think24816
466B B & Q BAND - Mistakes (Ext. Version)22616
467LUTHER VANDROSS - She's A Super Lady18216
468GWEN MCCRAE - Poyson17116
469BOBBY RUSH - I Wanna Do the Do21516
470CHARMS - Givin It Up20416
471PATRICE RUSHEN - Never Gonna Give You Up (Won't Let You Be)16016
472ROY AYERS - Everybody loves the sunshine18216
473LOLEATTA HOLLOWAY - Love Sensation291316
474GWEN MCCRAE - Funky Sensation18216
475LOVE UNLIMITED ORCHESTRA - Love's Theme20416
476PATRICE RUSHEN - Look Up!18216
477MICHAEL JACKSON - Rock with you20416
478DAN HARTMAN - Relight My Fire18216
479AL GREEN - Let's Stay Together19316
480PATTI LABELLE - On My Own (Feat. Michael McDonald)19316
481ARETHA FRANKLIN - Respect22616
482FAT LARRY'S BAND - Be My Lady23815
483BARRY WHITE - Let The Music Play372215
484EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Shining Star15015
485KENI BURKE - Can't Get Enough (Do It All Night)301515
486LINDA TAYLOR - You And Me Just Started16115
487KOOL & THE GANG - Too Hot17215
488MARVIN GAYE - What's Going On18315
489KENI BURKE - Hang Tight18315
490CON FUNK SHUN - Bad Lady331815
491STRETCH - Why Did You Do It19415
492THE WHISPERS - Imagination20515
493MICHAEL JACKSON - Another part of me15015
494DYNASTY - Groove Control281315
495MARK FISHER - Love Situation22715
496EXODUS - Together forever15015
497PAUL MCCARTNEY & MICHAEL JACKSON - Say, Say, Say291514
498EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - I Can't Stand It14014
499RICK BRAUN - Watermelon Man22814
500MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - We'll Make It14014
501TEENA MARIE - Square Biz251114
502GEORGE BENSON - Love x Love241014
503ROY HAMILTON - Turn Up The Music (feat. Capiche)21714
504HIPNOTIC - Are You Lonely?17314
505MYSTIC MERLIN - Mr. Magician (1982)16214
506RAINBOW TEAM - Bite The Apple19514
507INSTANT FUNK - It's Cool21714
508DAN HARTMAN - Instant Replay18414
509EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Love Come Down15114
510CUBIE BURKE - Down for Double241014
5119TH CREATION - Maybe15114
512THE BROTHERS JOHNSON - Thunder Thumbs and Lightnin' Lic14014
513SYLVIA STRIPLIN - Give Me Your Love19514
514BOHANNON - Me and the gang18414
515L.T.D. - (Every Time I Turn Around) Back in Love Again17314
516KOOL & THE GANG - Jungle boogie17314
517GEORGE DUKE - I Love You More15114
518DONNA SUMMER - (If it) Hurts just a little19613
519THUNDERBOLT - Love is So Funny16313
520THELMA HOUSTON - I'm here again18513
521LYN COLLINS - Think (about it)14113
522CHANGE - Hold Tight13013
523THE FATBACK BAND - (Are You Ready) Do the Bus Stop17413
524WILLIAM BELL - Headline news13013
525WALTER MURPHY - Get a Little Lovin'15213
526MTUME - Hips14113
527DAYBREAK - Everybody Get Off19613
528VERNON BURCH - Get Up16313
529MANDRILL - Put Your Money Where Your Funk Is14113
530KINKY FOXX - So Different20713
531EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Gateway13013
532TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Best Of Friends14113
533KLEEER - De Kleeer Ting16313
534FRANCE JOLI - Feel Like Dancing16313
535PLEASURE - Foxy Lady19613
536MICHAEL WYCOFF - Looking up to you19613
537GEORGE DUKE - Silly Fightin'231013
538GEORGE BENSON - Never Give Up On a Good Thing13013
539RICK JAMES - Glow241212
540EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Back On the Road14212
541EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Got to get into my life13112
542DONNA SUMMER - Love To Love You Baby13112
543CASHMERE - Light Of Love20812
544SYBIL THOMAS - Rescue Me14212
545CHERYL LYNN - Say You'll Be Mine17512
546GLADYS KNIGHT & THE PIPS - Midnight Train to Georgia16412
547KOOL & THE GANG - Fresh20812
548GEORGE BENSON - Off Broadway15312
549GIL SCOTT-HERON - The Bottle15312
550SISTER SLEDGE - I'm a Good Girl15312
551LISA HILL - I Am On The Real Side17512
552PRINCE PHILLIP MITCHELL - You'll Throw Bricks At Him13112
553THE OHIO PLAYERS - Sweet Sticky Thing (Quad Mix)14212
554SHALAMAR - I Owe You One12012
555EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Serpentine Fire13112
556HARRY RAY - Love Is A Game13112
557SCANDAL - Love Either Goes or Grows (feat. Lee Genesis)18612
558DELEGATION - I Wantcha' Back14212
559RAY PARKER JR. & RAYDIO - A Woman Needs Love (just like you do)15312
560FRANCE JOLI - Come to Me221012
561BOBBY THURSTON - You Got What It Takes (Remix)15312
562MICHAEL JACKSON - Workin' Day And Night13112
563KOOL & THE GANG - Hollywood Swinging251312
564LOU RAWLS - You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine16511
565DELEGATION - Dance, prance, boogie12111
566RISSE - Give It Up, Shake It Down13211
567EDDIE CORNELIUS - Release Yourself11011
568BRUNI PAGAN - Follow Me11011
569KENI BURKE - All Night15411
570AURRA - Nasty Disposition12111
571GLORIA GAYNOR - Walk On Bye221111
572SLAVE - Turn You Out (In & Out)241311
573MASS PRODUCTION - Inner City (feat. Herbie Mann)14311
574EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Song In My Heart12111
575DAZZ BAND - Party Right Here13211
576GARFIELD FLEMING - Don't Send Me Away12111
577MICHAEL JACKSON - Get On The Floor12111
578SKOOL BOYZ - Burning Up12111
579GEORGE BENSON - What's On Your Mind13211
580DELEGATION - Oh Honey14311
581THE WHATNAUTS - Help is on the way12111
582GAYLE ADAMS - Love Attraction11011
583LEMURIA - Thunder In Your Love19811
584GEORGE DUKE - Celebrate14311
585THE CHI-LITES - My First Mystake211011
586MTUME - Hip Dip Skippedabeat15411
587ASHFORD & SIMPSON - Bourgié Bourgié16511
588FRANK DANA - Sexy Lady15411
589EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Action14311
590CAROL WILLIAMS - Love is you17611
591DONNA SUMMER - Try Me, I Know We Can Make It12111
592GERALD MALLORY - Lay It Down On Me14311
593CHANGE - Hard Times (It's Gonna Be Alright)17611
594GEORGE BENSON - Dinorah, Dinorah221111
595CONQUEST - Give It To Me (if you don't mind)13211
596DEE DEE SHARP - Nobody Could Ever Take Your Place14311
597PRINCE - The Most Beautiful Girl in the17611
598THE FATBACK BAND - Rockin' to the Beat14311
599ARETHA FRANKLIN - I Say A Little Prayer For You201010
600THE CHESTNUT BROTHERS - Sweet Little Rita14410
601CHIC - Soup For One11110
602DESIGN - I Want You, I need You12210
603CHIC - Hangin'17710
604ATLANTIC STARR - I Want Your Love10010
605GEORGE BENSON - Midnight Love Affair16610
606HARVEY MASON - Till You Take My Love12210
607TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Rhythm14410
608EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Betch She Don't Love You10010
609MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - Don't Let Go of Me221210
610T-CONNECTION - Everything Is Cool14410
611THE TEMPTATIONS - Running13310
612SADE - Paradise (Remix)12210
613BOBBY THURSTON - Is Something Wrong With You11110
614THE GAP BAND - Yearning for Your Love16610
615THE BAR-KAYS - Anticipation14410
616LUTHER VANDROSS - It's Over Now11110
617THE JACKSON 5 - I want you back16610
618ROBERTA KELLY - Trouble Maker13310
619CON FUNK SHUN - Got to Be Enough201010
620SISTER SLEDGE - Mama Never Told Me11110
621EARTH, WIND & FIRE - My Promise241410
622THE GIVENS FAMILY - Holding On1349
623MARVIN GAYE - Got to Give It Up21129
624QUINCY JONES - Birdland1129
625THE PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL ALL-STARS - Let's Clean Up The Ghetto1569
626CYMANDE - Brother on the slide1129
627KLEEER - Get Tough1019
628BREAKWATER - Release The Beast1789
629KOOL & THE GANG - Good Time Tonight1349
630CHERYL LYNN - I'm on fire909
631ATLANTIC STARR - When Love Calls1019
632CROWN HEIGHTS AFFAIR - Your love makes me hot22139
633EARTH, WIND & FIRE - That's the Way of the World1019
634EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Get Loose909
635MELBA MOORE - How's Love Been Treatin' You1679
636AVERAGE WHITE BAND - Shine909
637THE FATBACK BAND - Double Dutch1239
638CROWN HEIGHTS AFFAIR - Somebody tell me what to do1459
639COLLAGE - Kickin' It1459
640INCOGNITO - L'Arc En Ciel De Miles1679
641CHERYL LYNN - All My Lovin'909
642TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - It's Music, It's Magic909
643THE FATBACK BAND - Night Fever1019
644CHICAGO - Street Player1349
645VOYAGE - Souvenirs1239
646LIGHT LOVE - Lovelight1358
647THE STRIKERS - Inch By Inch1358
648GLORIA GAYNOR - I Am What I Am21138
649SHALAMAR - Full Of Fire918
650DAYTON - Movin' Up918
651STANLEY CLARKE - We Supply1358
652LOS CHARLY'S ORCHESTRA - The Funk Inspector918
653KENI BURKE - Let Somebody Love You808
654UNLIMITED TOUCH - Private Party1248
655EARTH, WIND & FIRE - I've had enough918
656THE O'JAYS - This Time Baby1798
657ATTITUDE - Love Me Tonight1468
658STREET ANGELS - Dressing Up!808
659KOOL & THE GANG - Take it to the top1578
660TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Kid Stuff1468
661AL GREEN - Love And Happiness918
662ATTITUDE - I Wanna Get to Know You Better918
663RICK JAMES - Mary Jane1248
664EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Back To Love808
665DONNA SUMMER - Heaven Knows1248
666THE TRAMMPS - Where Do We Go From Here1248
667SHIRLEY JONES & JEAN CARNE - Whatever It Takes (Joey Negro Club Mix)1578
668CHANGE - You'Re My Number 11798
669SHALAMAR - Sweeter As The Days Go By808
670ATTITUDE - It's Good for Me1688
671CURTIS MAYFIELD - Pusherman1688
672THE FATBACK BAND - The Booty1138
673THE BLACKBYRDS - Blackbyrds' Theme1138
674GEORGE BENSON - Star Of A Story (X)1028
675MAZE - Before I Let Go (feat. Frankie Beverly)1578
676THE GAP BAND - I Need Your Love1028
677DEBRA LAWS - Very Special1147
678DONNA SUMMER - No More Tears (Enough Is Enough)23167
679LAKESIDE - Your Love Is On the One1477
680RUFUS & CHAKAH KAHN - Any Love817
681DAYTON - We Can't Miss817
682BRAINSTORM - We're On Our Way Home1477
683KOOL & THE GANG - Big Fun817
684PLEASURE - Get to the Feeling817
685MTUME - Would You Like to (Fool Around)1037
686ATKINS - Power Of The Boogie817
687HERBIE HANCOCK - I Thought It Was You1477
688THE TRAMMPS - Trusting Heart1147
689THE FLASHBACK BAND - The Hots1257
690KENI BURKE - Night Riders707
691EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Sign On817
692SHALAMAR - I Can Make You Feel Good1037
693TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Close the Door1257
694LEROY HUTSON - Where Did Love Go?707
695MICHAEL JACKSON - Girlfriend1367
696TEENA MARIE - I'm A Sucker for Your Love1037
697HAROLD MELVIN & THE BLUE NOTES - Wake Up Everybody817
698TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Fancy Dancer707
699DELEGATION - One more step to take1037
700THE WHISPERS - Make it with you927
701DEBRA LAWS - How Long927
702LILLO THOMAS - Let Me Be Yours1367
703LA TOYA JACKSON - If You Feel The Funk28217
704BETTY WRIGHT - Clean Up Woman817
705MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - Don't Hold Back1147
706MARVIN GAYE - Let's Get It On707
707ARETHA FRANKLIN - (You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural1367
708INSTANT FUNK - Witch Doctor927
709GAYLE ADAMS - You Don't Owe Me Nothing707
71094 EAST - If you see me (feat. PRINCE)826
711CHERYL LYNN - Keep It Hot1376
712CHERYL LYNN - It's gonna be right1376
713BOBBY THURSTON - Very Last Drop606
714THE FUTURES - Party Time Man1156
715ATLANTIC STARR - Love Me Down606
716EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Let me talk606
717TORTURED SOUL - Enjoy It Now1046
718GEORGE DUKE - Positive energy23176
719PARLIAMENT - Supergroovalisticprosifunkstication16106
720MICHAEL JACKSON - Burn This Disco Out936
721INSTANT FUNK - Slap Slap Lickedy Lap29236
722CARRIE LUCAS - I Just Can't Do Without Your Love1156
723HERB ALPERT - Rotation826
724THE FUTURES - Ain't No Time Fa Nuthin'606
725INCOGNITO - Pyramids20146
726GAYLE ADAMS - Let's Go All the Way716
727CYMANDE - The Message21156
728DYNASTY - The Only One716
729PLEASURE - Let's Dance936
730RONNIE JONES - You and I826
731KOOL & THE GANG - Be My Lady1376
732GLENN JONES - Stay716
733EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Sing a Song606
734CHARLES WRIGHT - Express Yourself936
735THE SUGARHILL GANG - Rapper's delight51465
736FREDDIE JAMES - Get Up And Boogie945
737STARVUE - Body Fusion615
738MEECHELLE LA CHAUX - Love Me All Over505
739KOOL & THE GANG - Rhyme Tyme People1055
740CURTIS MAYFIELD - So In Love615
741ARCHIE BELL & THE DRELLS - I Could Dance All Night725
742MARK RONSON - Uptown Funk (feat. Bruno Mars)19145
743SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - Remember who you are615
744SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - If You Want Me to Stay945
745ARETHA FRANKLIN - A Deeper Love1275
746GLENN JONES - I've Been Searchin' (Nobody Like You)1055
747GLORIA GAYNOR - Let's Mend What's Been Broken835
748JAMES CARMICHAEL - All My Love615
749KENI BURKE - So Real945
750DEXTER WANSEL - I'll Never Forget (My Favorite Disco)1055
751CURTIS MAYFIELD - Superfly1385
752MATRIX - Stay (I Need Your Love)725
753CHANGE - Your Move835
754CHERYL LYNN - If You'll Be True To Me615
755JAY PLAYER - Love Is The Answer945
756BILLY BOOMER - I Like What She's Doin'18135
757CONSTELLATION ORCHESTRA - Funk Encounter1055
758FIRST CHOICE - Armed And Extremely Dangerous615
759ODYSSEY - Inside Out24195
760FAT LARRY'S BAND - Party After Midnight1174
761INCOGNITO - Colibri17134
762LARRY NEVILLES - This Time Is Real734
763NUMONICS - You Lied404
764HI-GLOSS - I'm Totally Yours514
765CLARENCE MANN - Show Me Girl844
766DIANA ROSS - The Boss17134
767THE CHAPLIN BAND - Gold624
768GWEN MCCRAE - Feel So Good404
769DEBRA LAWS - On My Own954
770BOOKER NEW BERRY III - Since You've Gone954
771GEORGE DUKE - Reach for It954
772GREGG DIAMOND & BIONIC BOOGIE - Hot Butterfly (feat. Luther Vandross)404
773IDRIS MUHAMMAD - For Your Love1284
774RUTH DAWES - I Love Only You624
775KOMIKO - Feel Alright41374
776COLLAGE - Get In Touch With Me514
777THE WHISPERS - Can't do without love404
778EARTH, WIND & FIRE - After the love as gone404
779LAKESIDE - If You Like Our Music (Get On Up & Move)16124
780THE JACKSON 5 - Mama's Pearl844
781MACEO PARKER & ALL THE KINGS MEN - Got to get cha734
782CHERYL LYNN - look before you leep1174
783BILLY BUTLER - Play My Music954
784THERYL - Open Up Your Heart404
785ANGELA BOFILL - Accept Me (I'm Not a Girl Anymore)15114
786LEROY HUTSON - You're a Winner954
787DARYL HALL & JOHN OATES - Sara Smile404
788THE IMPRESSIONS - Fan the Fire624
789CURTIS MAYFIELD - Between You Baby And Mem404
790BILL WITHERS - Lean On Me1064
791FAT LARRY'S BAND - Can't Keep My Hands To Myself954
792KOOL & THE GANG - Hi De Hi Hi De Ho404
793STARVUE - Upward Bound734
794THE NATURAL FOUR - Love That Really Counts734
795COBIN JAMES - It's Music514
796EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Music Box514
797AL BROOMFIELD - Don't Cover Up Your Feelings743
798L. J. REYNOLDS - Travelin'13103
799CURTIS MAYFIELD - Ain't No Love Lost413
800SIR JOE QUATERMAN AND FREE SOUL - (I got) So much trouble in my mind413
801SHALAMAR - Closer1073
802PATTI AUSTIN - (Ooh-Wee) He's Killing Me413
803SHALAMAR - This Is For The Lover In You303
804MTUME - Your Love's Too Good (To Spread633
805DAYTON - Krackity-Krack1293
806LOS CHARLY'S ORCHESTRA - Some of the Things (Original Version)(feat. Rotimo Soul)853
807SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - Dance to the Music15123
808ETTA JAMES - At Last413
809DAYTON - Patiently1183
810CHANGE - Promise Your Love523
811TOWER OF POWER - What Is Hip?853
812BOBBY THURSTON - Main Attraction413
813TERRI GONZALEZ - Treat Yourself to My Love413
814MTUME - Ready for Your Love303
815AL BROOMFIELD - Good Times743
816DAYTON - Tonight633
817INCOGNITO - Don't You Worry 'Bout A Thing13103
818INCOGNITO - Change523
819WYND CHYMES - Body Rap413
820JAN LESLIE HOLMES - I'm Your Superman16133
821HOWARD JOHNSON - Stand up1183
822LARRY DEE - It's No Wonder You Drive Me Crazy743
823INCOGNITO - Magnetic Ocean1183
824EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - I Don't Know If It's Right853
825GARLAND GREEN - Don't Tell Me Guess633
826ARCHIE BELL & THE DRELLS - Where Will You Go When The Party's Over303
827VICKY "D" - This Beat Is Mine963
828JERMAINE JACKSON - You Got To Hurry Girl1073
829EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Heritage (feat the boys)523
830CURTIS MAYFIELD - You Are, You Are963
831DIANA ROSS - Ease on down the road (feat. Michael Jackson)523
832EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Guiding Lights303
833THE NATURAL FOUR - You Bring Out The Best In Me312
834TASHAN - Save the family862
835CURTIS MAYFIELD - She Don't Let Nobody (But Me)532
836TEDDY PENDERGRASS - I'm Always Thinking About You14122
837EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Reasons202
838D. TRAIN - Darlin' (feat. Bob Sinclar & Cutee-B)202
839THE DELLS - Love On422
840LEROY HUTSON - Closer to the Source642
841THE CONTROLLERS - Somebody's Gotta Win422
842DONNA SUMMER - Friends Unknown422
843INCOGNITO - Need To Know14122
844STARVUE - Put the BS Aside312
845ODYSSEY - Native New Yorker972
846DENIECE WILLIAMS - How'd I Know That Love Would Slip Away1192
847TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - We Had to Break Away422
848C.C & CO - When202
849PARLIAMENT - Flashlight44422
850DAYTON - Hot Fun In the Summertime1082
851MICHAEL JACKSON - Love Never Felt So Good29272
852EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Just For The Night532
853INCOGNITO - Closer To The Feeling1082
854GLORIA GAYNOR - Let Me Know (I Have a Right)1192
855DEE C. LEE - Hey What'D Ya Say?312
856DONNA SUMMER - On The Radio26242
857LEROY HUTSON - Get to This (You'll Get to Me)422
858DISCONNECTION - Dead On the Case642
859EARTH, WIND & FIRE - You532
860BILL WITHERS - Ain't No Sunshine532
861YARBROUGH & PEOPLES - I'll Give Anything To Have You Back312
862THE DEELE - Working (9 to 5)13112
863INGRAM - DJ's Delight13112
864LUTHER VANDROSS - I can make it better761
865TOWER OF POWER - In Due Time981
866CURTIS MAYFIELD - Tripping Out211
867GLORIA GAYNOR - How High The Moon431
868LORRAINE JOHNSON - Save Me Your Love321
869PATTI LABELLE - Love, Need and Want You101
870EDDIE JOHNS - More Spell On You651
871NUMONICS - Falling In Love541
872JAGUAR WRIGHT - Love, Need and Want You101
873MARVIN GAYE - Ain't Nothing Like the Real Thing (feat T Terrel)321
874CREATIVE SOURCE - I'd Find You Anywhere431
875GLORIA GAYNOR - (If You Want It) Do It Yourself871
876EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Pride431
877ARETHA FRANKLIN - Oh Happy Days18171
878THE METERS - Good old funky music1091
879THE IMPRESSIONS - We Go Back a Ways321
880THE WEATHER GIRLS - It's Raining Men41401
881CURTIS MAYFIELD - Little Child Running Wild13121
882EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Whirlwind211
883INCOGNITO - Tribal Vibes541
884JEANETTE "LADY" DAY - Sexy Sexy Sexy (Slow Version)761
885ULTIMATE CHOICE - It's Hot871
886LOS CHARLY'S ORCHESTRA - Disco Gamma871
887INCOGNITO - I Love What You Do For Me110
888LEROY HUTSON - Heaven Right Here (On Earth)220
889GLORIA GAYNOR - We Can Start All Over Again990
890SAMUEL JONATHAN JOHNSON - My Music220
891BILL LABOUNTY - The Good Life770
892MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - Sophisticated Lover990
893WALTER JACKSON - It's Cool10100
894BILLY OCEAN - Suddenly770
895LIVE - Strut Your Stuff550
896FAT LARRY'S BAND - We Just Want To Play For You10100
897THE DELFONICS - I Told You So770
898EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Love Is Law220
899EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Got to Be Love110
900LORRAINE JOHNSON - Let Your Love Fall Like Rain330
901TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Only You17170
902GONZALES - I Haven't Stopped Dancin' Yet990
903CURTIS MAYFIELD - Do Do Wap Is Strong In Here12120
904GEORGE CLINTON - Erotic City880
905PLEASURE - Glide49490
906DELEGATION - Welcome to my world440
907TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Love and Be Loved12-1
908PARLIAMENT - P. Funk (Wants To Get Funked Up)1011-1
909DEE C. LEE - See the Day56-1
910KENI BURKE - Never Stop Loving Me23-1
911LUTHER VANDROSS - So Amazing12-1
912MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - Any Way You Want My Love45-1
913LOU RAWLS - See You When I Git There1112-1
914FIRST CHOICE - Smarty Pants78-1
915RUFUS & CHAKAH KAHN - Tell Me Something Good34-1
916PATTI LABELLE - When Am I Gonna Find True Love67-1
917THE NATURAL FOUR - You Can't Keep Running Away23-1
918CARL DOUGLAS - Run back1516-1
919IRENE CARA - Fame5051-1
920GEORGE BENSON - Turn Out The Lamplight34-1
921GINO VANNELLI - Appaloosa1213-1
922SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - Everyday People1113-2
923EMPRESS - Take a Risk35-2
924BOBBY WOMACK - Secrets911-2
925RICK JAMES - Moon Child79-2
926DAYTON - Never Repay Your Love02-2
927GWEN MCCRAE - Stood the Test02-2
928J.P. RODGERS JR. - I Enjoy Making Love (Just Like You Do)57-2
929THE COMMODORES - Janet68-2
930ANGELA BOFILL - Ain't Nothing Like the Real Thing (feat. Boz Scag02-2
931WHAM! - Young guns (go for it)911-2
932DE LA SOUL - Ring Ring Ring (Ha Ha Hey)2730-3
933GEORGE CLINTON - Dr. Funkenstein1215-3
934GAYLE ADAMS - Don't Blame It On Me69-3
935CURTIS MAYFIELD - Tomorrow Night For Sure25-3
936GLORIA GAYNOR - All I Need Is Your Sweet Lovin25-3
937YARBROUGH & PEOPLES - A Closer Love Affair36-3
938BUNNY SIGLER - Can't Believe That You Love Me37-4
939COLLAGE - Here and Now15-4
940TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Believe in Love1418-4
941ARETHA FRANKLIN - (You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman (Live at Kennedy Center Honors 2015)26-4
942RANDY CRAWFORD - I'll be around2025-5
943TEDDY PENDERGRASS - The More I Get, The More I Want914-5
944DAYTON - Gunch2328-5
945GEORGE BENSON - Cruise Control1420-6
946RANDY CRAWFORD - Give Me The Night1016-6
947DELEGATION - If you were a song28-6
948FRANTIQUE - Strut Your Funky Stuff1118-7
949MARVIN GAYE - Funk Me29-7
950ROSE ROYCE - Car wash2432-8
951RUSSELL DABNEY - In the Middle of the Night1220-8
952SISTER SLEDGE - Frankie715-8
953BILLY PAUL - I Trust You1119-8
954THE GAP BAND - You Are My High2029-9
955TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Voodoo817-9
956CURTIS MAYFIELD - Dirty Laundry211-9
957SMOKEY ROBINSON - And I Don't Love You2333-10
958FOR LOVE - The Girl Is Bad818-10
959GEORGE CLINTON - U.S. Custom Coast Guard Dope Dog819-11
960BOB SINCLAR - Darlin'2435-11
961DONALD FAGEN - The Nightfly517-12
962CURTIS MAYFIELD - We People Who Are Darker Than316-13
963TEDDY PENDERGRASS - A Little More Magic215-13
964FUNKADELIC - One nation under a groove3245-13
965PRINCE - Billy Jack Bitch1733-16
966FUNKADELIC - (Not just) Knee deep4360-17
967RANDY CRAWFORD - The Glow of Love1633-17
968RAY PARKER JR. - Ghostbusters6886-18
969GEORGE CLINTON - Bop Gun (One Nation)2851-23
970DARYL HALL & JOHN OATES - Rich Girl2044-24