Classic Funk Radio
Be the first to rank this song

Now Playing...

ClassiC FunK

# Rank Song Like / Dislike Score
1SHARON REDD - Never give you up1633160
2SERGE PONSAR - Out In the night1531152
3TEENA MARIE - I Need Your Lovin'1490149
4PHYLLIS HYMAN - You Know How To Love Me1491148
5INSTANT FUNK - Why Don't You Think About Me1493146
6THE LIMIT - She's So Divine1430143
7JOYCE SIMS - Come Into My Life1433140
8D. TRAIN - Keep Giving Me Love1344130
9RUFUS & CHAKAH KAHN - Ain't Nobody1315126
10MICHAEL JACKSON - Thriller1254121
11STONE - Time1181117
12DAYTON - The Sound Of Music1192117
13SUNFIRE - Shake Your Body1193116
14AURRA - You And Me Tonight1172115
15CHANGE - The Glow of Love1163113
16JAKI GRAHAM - Round and Around (Extended Versi1164112
17SHAKATAK - Night Birds1124108
18STEPHANIE MILLS - You Can't Run From Love1070107
19ARNIES LOVE - I'm out of your life12518107
20THE BROTHERS JOHNSON - Stomp1085103
21MIDNIGHT STAR - Midas Touch1108102
22PATRICK COWLEY FEAT. SYLVESTER - Do Ya Wanna Funk1032101
23SYLVIA STRIPLIN - You can't turn me away1055100
24ANTHONY FRANKLYN - Hot Number100199
25GLENN JONES - Everybody Loves A Winner1111299
26STEVIE WONDER - Superstition100298
27DAVID JOSEPH - You Can't Hide (Your Love From Me)98296
28KANO - Can't Hold Back (Your Loving)96195
29RENE & ANGELA - I'll Be Good96294
30AL BROOMFIELD - Don't Cover Up Your Feelings98494
31TRACY WEBER - Sure Shot (Larry Levan Mix)93093
32WAR - You Got The Power94193
33MAZE - The Look In Your Eyes90090
34GLENN JONES - I Am Somebody89287
35LAKESIDE - Fantastic Voyage93687
36EIGHTIES LADIES - Turned on to you94985
37WEEKS & CO - Rock Your World (Joho, Joho)86185
38SPENCE - Get It On90882
39SHAKATAK - Day By Day84282
40NICK STRAKER BAND - Straight Ahead87582
41UNIQUE - What I Got Is What You Need85382
42CHANGE - Paradise85382
43CHANGE - Change Of Heart80080
44THE NEXT MOVEMENT - Let's Work It Out81378
45MAXINE SINGLETON - You Can't Run From My Love77176
46THE RITCHIE FAMILY - I'll do my best76274
47CENTRAL LINE - Walking Into Sunshine79673
48PATRICE RUSHEN - Forget Me Nots76472
49PATRICE RUSHEN - Remind Me72072
50UNLIMITED TOUCH - Searching to Find the One72072
51THE S.O.S BAND - High Hopes72072
52BRANDI WELLS - Watch Out72171
53MICHAEL JACKSON - Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough74371
54CHANGE - You Are My Melody75471
55CHANGE - A Lover's Holiday71170
56ART SCHOOL & THE MIGHTY MOTOR GANG - Hold On Tight69069
57AL JARREAU - All or Nothing At All71368
58GEORGE DUKE - Shine On68167
59STARSHINE - All I Need Is You70466
60MTUME - Green Light68464
61BRENDA TAYLOR - You Can't Have Your Cake and Eat It Too65164
62HIGH FASHION - Feelin Lucky Lately64064
63RAVEN - So In Love (feat. Jocelyn Brown)65164
64DONNA SUMMER - Love Is In Control (Finger on the Trigger)66264
65D. TRAIN - You're The One For Me66264
66JAMES INGRAM - Yah mo B there761264
67PURE ENERGY - Too Hot65263
68INSTANT FUNK - Everybody64163
69FRANKIE SMITH - Double Dutch bus832063
70ASSO - Don't Stop62062
71ANGELA BOFILL - Too Tough63261
72CERRONE - Give Me Love63261
73A TASTE OF HONEY - Boogie Oogie Oogie63261
74CHERYL LYNN - Got To Be Real61061
75ALYSON WILLIAMS - Please Don't Break My Heart69960
76THE CRUSADERS - Street Life (feat. RANDY CRAWFORD)62260
77GRACE JONES - Slave to the rhythm943460
78PATRICE RUSHEN - Haven't You Heard59059
79NARADA MICHAEL WALDEN - Shoulda Loved Ya60159
80CHEMISE - She Can't Love You701258
81BRICKS MORTAR - Firecracker691158
82BREAKWATER - Say You Love Me Girl57057
83B B & Q BAND - On the beat58157
84MAXINE SINGLETON - Don't You Love It61457
85B.T. EXPRESS - Does It Feel Good To You60357
86GINO SOCCIO - Dancer63756
87DERRICK - Boogie times62755
88SECRET WEAPON - Must be the music60555
89SISTER SLEDGE - We Are Family58355
90STEVIE WONDER - I Wish62755
91SHALAMAR - A Night To Remember63855
92SHALAMAR - There It Is53053
93CARL CARLTON - She's A Bad Mama Jama54153
94NU SHOOZ - I Can't Wait62953
95B B & Q BAND - Starlette55253
96NORTHEND - Happy Days53053
97MELBA MOORE - Love's Comin' at Ya54153
98OLIVER CHEATHAM - Get Down Saturday Night59752
99AVERAGE WHITE BAND - Pick Up the Pieces52052
100SHARON REDD - Beat The Street53152
101GWEN GUTHRIE - Ain't Nothin' Goin' On But The Rent55352
102DELEGATION - Heartache N°960852
103D. TRAIN - Keep On58652
104SHARON BROWN - I Specialize In Love54351
105JOCELYN BROWN - Somebody Else's Guy651451
106SISTER SLEDGE - All American Girls59851
107THE O'JAYS - Put Our Heads Together54450
108ODYSSEY - Going back to my roots53350
109THE POINTER SISTERS - I'm So Excited59950
110AL JARREAU - Distracted51150
111IMAGINATION - Just an illusion51150
112GENE CHANDLER - Get Down51150
113MICHAEL WYCOFF - Tell Me Love54549
114PATRICE RUSHEN - All We Need (feat. Madagascar Horns)55649
115THE GAP BAND - Outstanding54549
116RICK JAMES - Super freak54648
117CHERI - Murphy's Law51348
118VAUGHAN MASON & CREW - Bounce, Rock, Skate, Roll48048
119THE CHARADES - Gimme The Funk49148
120FUNK FUSION BAND - Can you feel it47047
121LAURICE HUDSON - Feel my love48147
122WILD CHERRY - Play That Funky Music651946
123THE WHISPERS - It's A Love Thing47146
124THE STRIKERS - Body Music51546
125TAVARES - Got To Find My Way49346
126FAT LARRY'S BAND - Act Like You Know49346
127KENI BURKE - You're the Best48345
128MCFADDEN & WHITEHEAD - Aint No Stoppin Us Now46145
129GWEN GUTHRIE - It Should Have Been You47245
130BARBARA FOWLER - Come and get my lovin46145
131POSITIVE FORCE - We Got The Funk48345
132KASSO - Walkman50545
133AURRA - In The Mood48444
134ROY AYERS - Running Away50644
135DELEGATION - Darlin' (I Think About You)44044
136DELEGATION - It's your turn45144
137ADVANCE - Take Me To The Top47344
138BILLY OCEAN - Caribbean Queen48543
139JAKI GRAHAM - Set Me Free45243
140JIMMY ROSS - First true love affair44143
141DONNA SUMMER - Bad Girls44143
142STARPOINT - It's All Yours46343
143THE REAL THING - You to me are everything51843
144DENNIS EDWARDS - Don't look any further49643
145IMAGINATION - Music & Lights47443
146THE DOOBIE BROTHERS - Long Train Runnin'47542
147QUINCY JONES - Ai No Corrida47542
148MICHAEL JACKSON - Billie Jean47542
149EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Let's Groove47542
150BOOKER NEW BERRY III - Love Town521042
151THE WHISPERS - And The Beat Goes On45342
152RANDY CRAWFORD - You might need somebody46442
153GRANDMASTER FLASH & THE FURIOUS FIVE - The Message672641
154THE WHISPERS - Rock Steady41041
155GERALDINE HUNT - Can't Fake The Feeling41041
156CHIC - Good Times41041
157TEENA MARIE - You're All The Boogie I Need46541
158GARY'S GANG - Knock Me Out43241
159STEVIE WONDER - Do I Do43241
160CHIC - You Are Beautiful42141
161LEON HAYWOOD - I'm Out To Catch43241
162THE JONES GIRLS - Nights Over Egypt41041
163THE FATBACK BAND - I Found Lovin'43241
164ARMENTA & MAJIK - I wanna be with you (Part 1)42141
165B B & Q BAND - Imagination42141
166GALAXY - Dancing Tight43241
167EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - If You Want My Lovin'42240
168MTUME - Juicy Fruit40040
169SADE - Paradise42240
170JAMES BROWN - Get Up (I Feel Like a) Sex Machine48840
171DIANA ROSS - Upside Down44440
172PHYLLIS ST. JAMES - Candlelight afternoon43340
173LONNIE LISTON SMITH - Expansions39039
174RUFUS THOMAS - Do the funky chicken42339
175EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Boogie Wonderland41239
176CHAKA KHAN - I feel for you43439
177HERBIE HANCOCK - Rock It42339
178MICHAEL JACKSON - Bad45639
179STARPOINT - Wanting You43439
180CURTIS MAYFIELD - Move On Up42339
181SHAKATAK - Watching you40139
182EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - High Horse45639
183NEW JERSEY CONNECTION - Love Don't Come Easy41239
184THE OHIO PLAYERS - Who'd She Coo40139
185THE REAL THING - She's A Groovy Freak42339
186SLAVE - Steppin' Out521339
187G.Q. - Disco Nights (Rock Freak)39138
188DELEGATION - In the night38038
189INDEEP - Last Night A D.J. Saved My Life561838
190DYNASTY - I don't wanna be a freak (but I can't help myself39138
191HEATWAVE - The Groove Line38038
192CHIC - I Want Your Love38038
193DONALD BYRD - Love Has Come Around612338
194BILLY OCEAN - Are You Ready40238
195FREEEZ - I O U (Maxi Version)42537
196DYNASTY - I've Just Begun to Love You38137
197HERLEY JOHNSON JR. - Do It41437
198DONNA SUMMER - She Work's Hard For The Money39237
199MICHELLE WALLACE - It's Right40337
200FANTASY - You're too late38137
201MIDNIGHT STAR - Playmates511437
202CHAKA KHAN - I'm Every Woman38137
203GEORGE BENSON - Give Me The Night38137
204SKIPWORTH & TURNER - Thinking About Your Love39237
205AVERAGE WHITE BAND - Work to Do531637
206JAZZY DEE - Get on up40337
207CHIC - Le Freak42537
208BROOKLYN EXPRESS - Sixty Nine38137
209SHALAMAR - Over and over36036
210CLARITY - The Way You Make Me Feel41536
211B B & Q BAND - All Night Long (She'S Got the Moves I Like)37136
212EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - I'm In Love37136
213THE LIMIT - Crimes Of Passion42636
214CAMEO - Word Up!40436
215HI GLOSS - You' ll Never Know36036
216UNLIMITED TOUCH - I Hear Music In The Streets38236
217COLLAGE - Romeo where's Juliet38236
218UNLIMITED TOUCH - No One Can Love Me (Quite The Way You Do)44836
219UNIQUE - You Make Me Feel So Good40535
220CHARADES - Gimme The Funk38335
221THE REAL THING - Can you feel the force35035
222THE COMMODORES - Brick House37235
223SURFACE - Falling In Love36135
224DEBARGE - Take it to the top39435
225ELECTRIC MIND - Summing Up38335
226VIOLA WILLS - Gonna Get Along Without You Now42735
227EARTH, WIND & FIRE - September39435
228THE TEMPTATIONS - Papa Was A Rolling Stone38434
229MAJIK - You Gotta Get Up36234
230GEORGE DUKE - Reach Out34034
231MICHAEL JACKSON - Beat It36234
232LUTHER VANDROSS - Never Too Much40634
233THE JONES GIRLS - You're Gonna Make Me Love Somebody Else34034
234CAROL JIANI - Hit 'n Run Lover35134
235CHIC - My Forbidden Lover34034
236RICK JAMES - Give It to Me Baby35134
237THE POINTER SISTERS - Dare Me34034
238MICHAEL JACKSON - Pyt (Pretty Young Thing)35134
239GERALDINE HUNT - Heart Heart (feat. Charlie Marotta)37334
240CHIC - Chic Mystique34133
241GOLDIE ALEXANDER - Show You My Love40733
242COLLAGE - Winners and Losers34133
243ANITA WARD - Ring My Bell431033
244THE WHISPERS - Keep On Lovin' Me39633
245ATLANTIS - Keep On Movin' And Groovin'36333
246LEROY BURGESS - Heartbreaker36333
247DONALD FAGEN - I.G.Y.34133
248AL JARREAU - Boogie Down36333
249THE BROTHERS JOHNSON - Light Up the Night34133
250EDWIN STARR - War36333
251KENI BURKE - Risin' to the Top33033
252EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Shake Down451233
253DAYTON - Meet the Man35233
254GEORGE BENSON - Moody's Mood34133
255THE BROTHERS JOHNSON - The real thing471433
256DONNA SUMMER - Hot Stuff441133
257STARPOINT - Do What You Wanna Do35233
258EDWIN STARR - H.A.P.P.Y. Radio34133
259LOWRELL - Mellow Mellow Right On34133
260EVELYN THOMAS - High Energy431132
261BLUE FEATHER - Let's Funk Tonight38632
262GWEN MCCRAE - Doin' It34232
263MARVIN GAYE - Ain't No Mountain High Enough (feat Tammi Terrel)37532
264PLUSH - Free And Easy33132
265SHAKATAK - Down On The Street35332
266GWEN MCCRAE - All This Love That I'm Giving37631
267PRINCE - I Wanna Be Your Lover36531
268FRANCE JOLI - Gonna Get Over You40931
269AL HUDSON & THE PARTNERS - You Can Do It32131
270BILL WITHERS - Lovely Day34331
271D. TRAIN - Walk On By31031
272GAYLE ADAMS - I Can't Get Enough of You31031
273NICK STRAKER - We Can Still Be Friends32131
274D. TRAIN - Tryin' To Get Over34331
275TEENA MARIE - Behind the Groove36531
276KOOL & THE GANG - Take My Heart31031
277SKYY - Show Me The Way32131
278DYNASTY - Here I Am31130
279STEVIE WONDER - Isn't She Lovely38830
280ARETHA FRANKLIN - Jump To It32230
281CASHMERE - Let The Music Turn You On33330
282CHAMPAIGN - Off And On Love401030
283RAY PARKER JR. - It's Time To Party Now (feat. Raydio)30030
284ATLANTIC STARR - Silver Shadow32230
285DIANA ROSS - I'm Coming Out36630
286SHARON REDD - Love How You Feel33330
287RAY PARKER JR. & RAYDIO - For Those Who Like To Groove33330
288UNLIMITED TOUCH - Good Loving31130
289ARETHA FRANKLIN - Get it right34430
290SHALAMAR - Right In the Socket30030
291KOOL & THE GANG - Get Down On It31130
292PETER BROWN - Dance With Me29029
293SISTER SLEDGE - He's The Greatest Dancer30129
294RAW SILK - Do It To The Music34529
295JOHNNY "GUITAR" WATSON - Booty Ooty32329
296WISH - Touch Me (feat. Fonda Rae)30129
297EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Shame29029
298SPARQUE - Music Turns Me On35629
299HI-GLOSS - You' ll Never Know33429
300COOLY'S HOT-BOX - Friend of Mine31328
301QUINCY JONES - Soul Bossa Nova562828
302SIMPLICIOUS - Let Her Feel It32428
303THE JACKSON 5 - Body31328
304JAMES BROWN - I Got You (I Fell Good)33528
305SHALAMAR - The Second Time Around29128
306KOOL & THE GANG - Ladies Night32428
307TONEY LEE - Reach up28028
308THELMA HOUSTON - If You Feel It29128
309THE FATBACK BAND - Spanish Hustle29128
310DELEGATION - You and I29128
311D. TRAIN - Music31328
312GAME - Gotta Take Your Love35827
313NARADA MICHAEL WALDEN - Tonight I'm Alright29227
314CHUCK BROWN & THE SOUL SEARCHERS - Back It On Up401327
315ASHFORD & SIMPSON - Solid30327
316CHERYL LYNN - Shake it up tonight27027
317LIONEL RICHIE - All Night Long (All Night)391227
318ZE-BRASS - Feels So Good28127
319TONY WORRELL'S BOX OFFICE - Everything You Do26026
320GLORIA GAYNOR - Never Can Say Goodbye371126
321MAURICE MASSIAH - 50/50 Love30426
322SISTER SLEDGE - Thinking of you32626
323LISA LISA & CULT JAM - Let The Beat Hit'Em32626
324ASHFORD & SIMPSON - Found a Cure26026
325CHEW - Tell Me You Love Me27126
326CHIC - Everybody Dance26026
327MAZE - Back In Stride32626
328JUNIOR - Mama Used To Say462026
329THE JACKSON 5 - Blame it on the Boogie26026
330CURTIS HAISTON - I Want You (All Tonight)26026
331LABI SIFFRE - I Got The...34925
332WALLY BADAROU - Chief Inspector27225
333EVAN ROGERS - Secret Love26125
334JERRY KNIGHT - Overnight Sensation28325
335DEBARGE - Rhythm of the Night401525
336MARVIN GAYE - Sexual Healing31625
337DELEGATION - Stand up (reach for the sky)29524
338SHIRLEY AND COMPANY - Shame Shame Shame29524
339B B & Q BAND - (I'm A) Dreamer31724
340BOBBY CALDWELL - What You Won't Do For Love29524
341TONY ANTONIOU - Send in the Night31724
342HOT CUISINE - Who's Been Kissing You28424
343BEN WHITE - I Would Have To Be A Fool24024
344HEARTH & HEAVEN - I really love you24024
345FIREFLY - Love (is Gonna Be On Your Side)25124
346THE COMMODORES - Easy29623
347DOUBLE EXPOSURE - Everyman23023
348SISTER SLEDGE - Lost In Music (Remix)23023
349DIANNE MARIE - I've Waited Much Too Long32923
350STEPHANIE MILLS - Two Hearts371423
351DELEGATION - Put a little love on me25223
352LEROY HUTSON - Classy Lady27423
353THE STRANGERS - Step Out Of My Dreams29623
354THE FATBACK BAND - Backstrokin'29623
355DENROY MORGAN - Happy Feeling25223
356EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Magnetic26323
357THE BLACKBYRDS - Don't Know What To Say23023
358MICHAEL JACKSON - It's The Falling In Love27423
359ALICIA MYERS - I Want to Thank You27423
360WALTER MURPHY - A Fifth of Beethoven (Beethoven's Fifth Symphony)331023
361DR. TOGO - Be Free25223
362SAM & DAVE - Soul Man331023
363LARRY WU - Let me show you (Long vocal ve28523
364CAROL DOUGLAS - My Simple Heart31823
365DONNA SUMMER - Unconditional Love29623
366EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Thinking of you23122
367PATTI AUSTIN - Baby, Come to Me (feat. James Ingram)26422
368EMPRESS - Dyin' to Be Dancin'23122
369CHAKA KHAN - Fate23122
370BARRY WHITE - It's Ecstasy When You Lay Down to Me381622
371CARRIE LUCAS - Dance with you27522
372FREEEZ - I.O.U.25322
373EARTH, WIND & FIRE - In The Stone23122
374FIVE SPECIAL - Your Body Heat23122
375THE FATBACK BAND - Keep On Steppin'23122
376SHALAMAR - Take That To The Bank23122
377GLORIA GAYNOR - Reach Out, I'll Be There29722
378CERRONE - Look for love24222
379EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Fantasy24222
380DEODATO - Keep On Movin23122
381KOOL & THE GANG - Steppin' Out22022
382EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Your Personal Touch23122
383DELEGATION - Gonna'bring the house down27522
384GARY'S GANG - Keep On Dancin'25322
385SHALAMAR - Make that move23122
386SKYY - Let Love Shine26422
387MIDNIGHT STAR - Wet my whistle29722
388LITTLE TONI MARSH - Video Burnout23221
389THE JAMMERS - What Have You Got To Lose21021
390MELBA MOORE - Mind Up Tonight21021
391PASSION - Don't Stop My Love21021
392OTIS REDDING - (Sittin' On) the Dock of the Bay321121
393CON FUNK SHUN - Too Tight27621
394PETER HUNNIGALE - Untamed Love22121
395AL JARREAU - Mornin'331221
396KAREN YOUNG - Hot Shot21021
397THE S.O.S BAND - Groovin' (That's What We're Doin')21021
398MICHAEL MCDONALD - I Keep Forgettin' (Every Time You're Near)25421
399CHIC - My Feet Keep Dancing22121
400KOOL & THE GANG - Celebration28820
401KOOL & THE GANG - Straight Ahead21120
402THE WHISPERS - I can make it better331320
403BOULE NOIRE - Easy to love21120
404CHUCK BROWN & THE SOUL SEARCHERS - Bustin' Loose24420
405THE BAR-KAYS - Anticipation24420
406MICHAEL JACKSON - Off The Wall22220
407RHYZE - Do Your Dance20020
408THE POINTER SISTERS - He's So Shy26620
409FANTASY - Live The Life I Love22220
410PARLIAMENT - Give Up the Funk (Tear the Roof off the Sucker)331320
411DELEGATION - I figure I'm out of your life21120
412THE SUGARHILL GANG - The Lover In You351520
413EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Fall in love with me20020
414BILLY GRIFFIN - Hold Me Tighter In The Rain21219
415CHIC - Dance Dance Dance20119
416JAMES BROWN - Living In America25619
417MILDRED SCOTT - Prisoner of Love21219
418GLASS - Let Me Feel Your Heartbeat19019
419GEORGE BENSON - Love Dance19019
420T-CONNECTION - Love Odyssey (Love Shines Forever)25619
421AVA CHERRY - Gimme, Gimme25619
422GROVER WASHINGTON, JR. FEAT BILL WITHERS - Just A Two Of Us28919
423COOL RUNNERS - Play The Game (So You Think It Funny)22319
424CROWN HEIGHTS AFFAIR - I got something for ya20119
425STARPOINT - I'm So Crazy ('bout You)20119
426KOOL & THE GANG - Let's Go Dancin' (Ooh La La La)22319
427SISTER SLEDGE - Go To Love Somebody20119
428UNLIMITED TOUCH - In the Middle20119
429BRICK - Ain't Gonna Hurt Nobody26719
430ANGELA BOFILL - Is This A Dream21318
431SHALAMAR - Friends21318
432AL JARREAU - Love Is Real281018
433TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Twennynine (The Rap)21318
434KWICK - You're the Kind of Girl18018
435STEVIE WONDER - All I Do19118
436TOTO - Georgy Porgy (feat. CHERYL LYNN)19118
437BILLY OCEAN - Stay The Night27918
438SLAVE - Show Down331518
439GAYLE ADAMS - Love Fever19118
440DELEGATION - Where is the love (we used to know)20218
441MARVIN GAYE - I Heard It Through the Grapevine19118
442RUFUS & CHAKAH KAHN - Do You Love What You Feel26818
443KOOL & THE GANG - Fresh (Mark Berry Remix)18018
444CARRIE LUCAS - I Gotta Keep Dancing18018
445COOKIE - Can't Judge A Book Bv Its Cover22418
446PATRICE RUSHEN - Look Up!20218
447THE JACKSON 5 - Can you feel it19118
448MTUME - The After 6 Mix (Juicy Fruit, Pt18018
449KOOL & THE GANG - Spirit Of The Boogie27918
450CHUCK BROWN - Back It On Up (Sho' Ya Right)27918
451STRETCH - Why Did You Do It ?21318
452ARETHA FRANKLIN - Respect24618
453IMAGINATION - Flashback21318
454MICHAEL JACKSON - Rock with you22418
455ROY AYERS - Everybody loves the sunshine20218
456PATRICE RUSHEN - Never Gonna Give You Up (Won't Let You Be)17017
457ANTLOC - Decision19217
458BOBBY THURSTON - Keep It Going20317
459DAN HARTMAN - Relight My Fire19217
460AL JARREAU - Step by step24717
461THE JETS - Crush On you21417
462SYLVIA STRIPLIN - Give Me Your Love22517
463JERMAINE JACKSON - Let's Get Serious21417
464D. TRAIN - Don't You Wanna Ride (The "D" Train)331617
465PUSH - My Heart19217
466THE GAP BAND - Shake321517
467STEVE SHELTO - Don't You Give Your Love Away23617
468CHANGE - Let's Go Together25817
469CHARMS - Givin It Up21417
470STACY LATTISAW - Jump To The Beat17017
471MAC BAND - Everythang21417
472AL GREEN - Let's Stay Together19316
473ARETHA FRANKLIN - Think24816
474KENI BURKE - Can't Get Enough (Do It All Night)311516
475MARVIN GAYE - What's Going On19316
476SHAKATAK - Easier said than done23716
477LOVE UNLIMITED ORCHESTRA - Love's Theme20416
478LOLEATTA HOLLOWAY - Love Sensation291316
479DENROY MORGAN - I'll Do Anything For You22616
480PATTI LABELLE - On My Own (Feat. Michael McDonald)19316
481B B & Q BAND - Mistakes (Ext. Version)23716
482GWEN MCCRAE - Poyson17116
483KENI BURKE - Hang Tight18315
484GWEN MCCRAE - Funky Sensation18315
485MTUME - Hips16115
486EXODUS - Together forever15015
487LINDA TAYLOR - You And Me Just Started16115
488DYNASTY - Groove Control281315
489LUTHER VANDROSS - She's A Super Lady18315
490FAT LARRY'S BAND - Be My Lady23815
491KOOL & THE GANG - Too Hot17215
492FRANCE JOLI - Feel Like Dancing18315
493MARK FISHER - Love Situation22715
494EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Shining Star15015
495UNLIMITED TOUCH - Your Love Is Serious251015
496BOBBY RUSH - I Wanna Do the Do22715
497CON FUNK SHUN - Bad Lady331815
498RICK BRAUN - Watermelon Man23815
499THE WHISPERS - Imagination20515
500MICHAEL JACKSON - Another part of me15015
501WALTER MURPHY - Get a Little Lovin'17215
502BARRY WHITE - Let The Music Play372215
503CHERYL LYNN - Say You'll Be Mine20515
504MYSTIC MERLIN - Mr. Magician (1982)16214
505MANDRILL - Put Your Money Where Your Funk Is15114
506RAINBOW TEAM - Bite The Apple19514
507EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Gateway14014
508EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - I Can't Stand It14014
509MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - We'll Make It14014
510PAUL MCCARTNEY & MICHAEL JACKSON - Say, Say, Say291514
511THE BROTHERS JOHNSON - Thunder Thumbs and Lightnin' Lic14014
5129TH CREATION - Maybe15114
513KOOL & THE GANG - Jungle boogie17314
514CUBIE BURKE - Down for Double241014
515HIPNOTIC - Are You Lonely?17314
516DAN HARTMAN - Instant Replay18414
517STRETCH - Why Did You Do It19514
518INSTANT FUNK - It's Cool22814
519BOHANNON - Me and the gang18414
520ROY HAMILTON - Turn Up The Music (feat. Capiche)21714
521GEORGE DUKE - I Love You More15114
522GEORGE BENSON - Love x Love241014
523EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Love Come Down15114
524KLEEER - De Kleeer Ting17314
525TEENA MARIE - Square Biz251114
526THE JACKSON 5 - I want you back19613
527KENI BURKE - All Night17413
528WILLIAM BELL - Headline news13013
529THELMA HOUSTON - I'm here again18513
530THE FATBACK BAND - (Are You Ready) Do the Bus Stop17413
531VERNON BURCH - Get Up16313
532BOBBY THURSTON - You Got What It Takes (Remix)16313
533LYN COLLINS - Think (about it)14113
534PLEASURE - Foxy Lady19613
535THUNDERBOLT - Love is So Funny16313
536RICK JAMES - Glow251213
537L.T.D. - (Every Time I Turn Around) Back in Love Again17413
538SCANDAL - Love Either Goes or Grows (feat. Lee Genesis)19613
539CHANGE - Hold Tight13013
540MICHAEL WYCOFF - Looking up to you19613
541DONNA SUMMER - (If it) Hurts just a little19613
542GEORGE BENSON - Never Give Up On a Good Thing13013
543GEORGE DUKE - Silly Fightin'231013
544TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Best Of Friends14113
545KINKY FOXX - So Different20713
546DELEGATION - I Wantcha' Back14212
547MICHAEL JACKSON - Workin' Day And Night13112
548GIL SCOTT-HERON - The Bottle15312
549KOOL & THE GANG - Hollywood Swinging251312
550HARRY RAY - Love Is A Game13112
551EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Serpentine Fire13112
552GEORGE BENSON - Off Broadway15312
553FRANCE JOLI - Come to Me221012
554AVERAGE WHITE BAND - Shine12012
555CASHMERE - Light Of Love20812
556EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Back On the Road14212
557DAYBREAK - Everybody Get Off19712
558THE WHATNAUTS - Help is on the way13112
559PRINCE PHILLIP MITCHELL - You'll Throw Bricks At Him13112
560THE OHIO PLAYERS - Sweet Sticky Thing (Quad Mix)14212
561EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Got to get into my life13112
562SISTER SLEDGE - I'm a Good Girl15312
563GLADYS KNIGHT & THE PIPS - Midnight Train to Georgia16412
564BRUNI PAGAN - Follow Me12012
565RAY PARKER JR. & RAYDIO - A Woman Needs Love (just like you do)15312
566GERALD MALLORY - Lay It Down On Me15312
567SYBIL THOMAS - Rescue Me14212
568SHALAMAR - I Owe You One12012
569DONNA SUMMER - Love To Love You Baby13112
570KOOL & THE GANG - Fresh20812
571GEORGE BENSON - Dinorah, Dinorah221111
572DAZZ BAND - Party Right Here13211
573DEE DEE SHARP - Nobody Could Ever Take Your Place14311
574ROBERTA KELLY - Trouble Maker14311
575ASHFORD & SIMPSON - Bourgié Bourgié16511
576AURRA - Nasty Disposition12111
577SLAVE - Turn You Out (In & Out)241311
578CHANGE - Hard Times (It's Gonna Be Alright)17611
579GARFIELD FLEMING - Don't Send Me Away12111
580CHIC - Hangin'18711
581SKOOL BOYZ - Burning Up12111
582MICHAEL JACKSON - Get On The Floor12111
583MASS PRODUCTION - Inner City (feat. Herbie Mann)14311
584PRINCE - The Most Beautiful Girl in the17611
585GLORIA GAYNOR - Walk On Bye221111
586FRANK DANA - Sexy Lady15411
587LISA HILL - I Am On The Real Side17611
588THE GAP BAND - Yearning for Your Love17611
589GEORGE DUKE - Celebrate14311
590DONNA SUMMER - Try Me, I Know We Can Make It12111
591LEMURIA - Thunder In Your Love19811
592CON FUNK SHUN - Got to Be Enough211011
593EDDIE CORNELIUS - Release Yourself11011
594EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Song In My Heart12111
595GAYLE ADAMS - Love Attraction11011
596DELEGATION - Dance, prance, boogie12111
597LOU RAWLS - You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine16511
598CONQUEST - Give It To Me (if you don't mind)13211
599THE TEMPTATIONS - Running14311
600GEORGE BENSON - What's On Your Mind13211
601EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Action14311
602DELEGATION - Oh Honey14311
603EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Betch She Don't Love You11011
604LUTHER VANDROSS - It's Over Now11110
605DESIGN - I Want You, I need You12210
606CHERYL LYNN - I'm on fire10010
607CHIC - Soup For One11110
608RISSE - Give It Up, Shake It Down13310
609TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Rhythm14410
610MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - Don't Let Go of Me221210
611SISTER SLEDGE - Mama Never Told Me11110
612CROWN HEIGHTS AFFAIR - Somebody tell me what to do15510
613THE CHESTNUT BROTHERS - Sweet Little Rita14410
614T-CONNECTION - Everything Is Cool14410
615SHALAMAR - Full Of Fire11110
616SADE - Paradise (Remix)12210
617HARVEY MASON - Till You Take My Love12210
618BOBBY THURSTON - Is Something Wrong With You11110
619GEORGE BENSON - Midnight Love Affair16610
620ATLANTIC STARR - I Want Your Love10010
621CAROL WILLIAMS - Love is you17710
622VOYAGE - Souvenirs13310
623THE FATBACK BAND - Double Dutch13310
624ARETHA FRANKLIN - I Say A Little Prayer For You201010
625GEORGE BENSON - Star Of A Story (X)12210
626THE FATBACK BAND - Rockin' to the Beat14410
627THE CHI-LITES - My First Mystake211110
628EARTH, WIND & FIRE - My Promise241410
629CROWN HEIGHTS AFFAIR - Your love makes me hot231310
630THE FATBACK BAND - Night Fever11110
631KOOL & THE GANG - Good Time Tonight1349
632CYMANDE - Brother on the slide1129
633TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - It's Music, It's Magic909
634KLEEER - Get Tough1019
635THE FATBACK BAND - The Booty1239
636MELBA MOORE - How's Love Been Treatin' You1679
637CHICAGO - Street Player1349
638INCOGNITO - L'Arc En Ciel De Miles1679
639COLLAGE - Kickin' It1459
640CURTIS MAYFIELD - Pusherman1789
641CHANGE - You'Re My Number 11899
642QUINCY JONES - Birdland1129
643THE PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL ALL-STARS - Let's Clean Up The Ghetto1569
644BREAKWATER - Release The Beast1789
645MARVIN GAYE - Got to Give It Up21129
646LIGHT LOVE - Lovelight1459
647EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Get Loose909
648STANLEY CLARKE - We Supply1459
649THE GIVENS FAMILY - Holding On1349
650ATLANTIC STARR - When Love Calls1019
651EARTH, WIND & FIRE - That's the Way of the World1019
652CHERYL LYNN - All My Lovin'909
653RONNIE JONES - You and I1129
654THE STRIKERS - Inch By Inch1358
655SHALAMAR - Sweeter As The Days Go By808
656AL GREEN - Love And Happiness918
657ATTITUDE - It's Good for Me1688
658ATTITUDE - Love Me Tonight1468
659DELEGATION - One more step to take1138
660BRAINSTORM - We're On Our Way Home1578
661DONNA SUMMER - No More Tears (Enough Is Enough)24168
662CHARLES WRIGHT - Express Yourself1138
663EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Back To Love808
664CYMANDE - The Message23158
665ATTITUDE - I Wanna Get to Know You Better918
666UNLIMITED TOUCH - Private Party1248
667THE GAP BAND - I Need Your Love1028
668EARTH, WIND & FIRE - I've had enough918
669RICK JAMES - Mary Jane1248
670TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Kid Stuff1468
671KOOL & THE GANG - Take it to the top1578
672SHIRLEY JONES & JEAN CARNE - Whatever It Takes (Joey Negro Club Mix)1578
673STREET ANGELS - Dressing Up!808
674THE TRAMMPS - Where Do We Go From Here1248
675MAZE - Before I Let Go (feat. Frankie Beverly)1578
676HAROLD MELVIN & THE BLUE NOTES - Wake Up Everybody918
677THE BLACKBYRDS - Blackbyrds' Theme1138
678THE O'JAYS - This Time Baby1798
679DONNA SUMMER - Heaven Knows1248
680GLORIA GAYNOR - I Am What I Am21138
681LOS CHARLY'S ORCHESTRA - The Funk Inspector918
682DAYTON - Movin' Up918
683KENI BURKE - Let Somebody Love You808
684MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - Don't Hold Back1147
685LA TOYA JACKSON - If You Feel The Funk28217
686THE FUTURES - Ain't No Time Fa Nuthin'707
687MICHAEL JACKSON - Burn This Disco Out1037
688LEROY HUTSON - Where Did Love Go?707
689TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Fancy Dancer707
690INSTANT FUNK - Witch Doctor927
691PLEASURE - Get to the Feeling817
692BETTY WRIGHT - Clean Up Woman817
693THE FUTURES - Party Time Man1257
694GAYLE ADAMS - You Don't Owe Me Nothing707
695MTUME - Would You Like to (Fool Around)1037
696THE TRAMMPS - Trusting Heart1147
697RUFUS & CHAKAH KAHN - Any Love817
698LAKESIDE - Your Love Is On the One1477
699DAYTON - We Can't Miss817
700MEECHELLE LA CHAUX - Love Me All Over707
701KOOL & THE GANG - Big Fun817
702TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Close the Door1257
703EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Sign On817
704THE FLASHBACK BAND - The Hots1257
705MICHAEL JACKSON - Girlfriend1367
706TEENA MARIE - I'm A Sucker for Your Love1037
707SHALAMAR - I Can Make You Feel Good1037
708LILLO THOMAS - Let Me Be Yours1367
709DEBRA LAWS - Very Special1147
710THE WHISPERS - Make it with you927
711PARLIAMENT - Supergroovalisticprosifunkstication17107
712MARVIN GAYE - Let's Get It On707
713HERBIE HANCOCK - I Thought It Was You1477
714DEBRA LAWS - How Long927
715ARETHA FRANKLIN - (You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural1367
716ATKINS - Power Of The Boogie817
717KOMIKO - Feel Alright43376
718EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Sing a Song606
719GEORGE DUKE - Positive energy23176
720HERB ALPERT - Rotation826
721INCOGNITO - Pyramids20146
722CURTIS MAYFIELD - Superfly1486
723TORTURED SOUL - Enjoy It Now1046
724KENI BURKE - Night Riders716
725KOOL & THE GANG - Be My Lady1376
726CHERYL LYNN - Keep It Hot1376
727DYNASTY - The Only One716
728GAYLE ADAMS - Let's Go All the Way716
729DEXTER WANSEL - I'll Never Forget (My Favorite Disco)1156
730EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Let me talk606
731CHERYL LYNN - If You'll Be True To Me716
732INSTANT FUNK - Slap Slap Lickedy Lap29236
733THE SUGARHILL GANG - Rapper's delight52466
734BOBBY THURSTON - Very Last Drop606
735ATLANTIC STARR - Love Me Down606
736CARRIE LUCAS - I Just Can't Do Without Your Love1156
737CHERYL LYNN - It's gonna be right1376
738PLEASURE - Let's Dance936
739JERMAINE JACKSON - You Got To Hurry Girl1376
740GLENN JONES - Stay716
741STARVUE - Body Fusion716
742BILLY BOOMER - I Like What She's Doin'19136
743SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - If You Want Me to Stay945
74494 EAST - If you see me (feat. PRINCE)835
745KOOL & THE GANG - Rhyme Tyme People1055
746CLARENCE MANN - Show Me Girl945
747CHANGE - Your Move835
748ARETHA FRANKLIN - A Deeper Love1275
749FIRST CHOICE - Armed And Extremely Dangerous615
750ANGELA BOFILL - Accept Me (I'm Not a Girl Anymore)16115
751MACEO PARKER & ALL THE KINGS MEN - Got to get cha835
752SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - Remember who you are615
753MATRIX - Stay (I Need Your Love)725
754LAKESIDE - If You Like Our Music (Get On Up & Move)17125
755CURTIS MAYFIELD - So In Love615
756GLORIA GAYNOR - Let's Mend What's Been Broken835
757CONSTELLATION ORCHESTRA - Funk Encounter1055
758KENI BURKE - So Real945
759ODYSSEY - Inside Out24195
760GLENN JONES - I've Been Searchin' (Nobody Like You)1055
761JAMES CARMICHAEL - All My Love615
762JAY PLAYER - Love Is The Answer945
763MARK RONSON - Uptown Funk (feat. Bruno Mars)19145
764ARCHIE BELL & THE DRELLS - I Could Dance All Night725
765FREDDIE JAMES - Get Up And Boogie945
766MTUME - Hip Dip Skippedabeat15105
767DEBRA LAWS - On My Own954
768RUTH DAWES - I Love Only You624
769DIANA ROSS - The Boss17134
770LEROY HUTSON - You're a Winner954
771INCOGNITO - Colibri17134
772FAT LARRY'S BAND - Party After Midnight1174
773FAT LARRY'S BAND - Can't Keep My Hands To Myself1064
774EARTH, WIND & FIRE - After the love as gone404
775BOOKER NEW BERRY III - Since You've Gone954
776GREGG DIAMOND & BIONIC BOOGIE - Hot Butterfly (feat. Luther Vandross)404
777THE WHISPERS - Can't do without love404
778BILLY BUTLER - Play My Music954
779GWEN MCCRAE - Feel So Good404
780THE JACKSON 5 - Mama's Pearl844
781NUMONICS - You Lied404
782HI-GLOSS - I'm Totally Yours514
783ETTA JAMES - At Last514
784PARLIAMENT - Flashlight46424
785THE CHAPLIN BAND - Gold624
786GEORGE DUKE - Reach for It954
787THERYL - Open Up Your Heart404
788DAYTON - Tonight734
789DARYL HALL & JOHN OATES - Sara Smile404
790KOOL & THE GANG - Hi De Hi Hi De Ho404
791CURTIS MAYFIELD - Between You Baby And Mem404
792STARVUE - Upward Bound734
793IDRIS MUHAMMAD - For Your Love1284
794EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Music Box514
795LARRY NEVILLES - This Time Is Real734
796COLLAGE - Get In Touch With Me514
797COBIN JAMES - It's Music514
798BILL WITHERS - Lean On Me1064
799PATTI AUSTIN - (Ooh-Wee) He's Killing Me514
800CHERYL LYNN - look before you leep1174
801BOBBY THURSTON - Main Attraction514
802THE NATURAL FOUR - Love That Really Counts734
803SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - Dance to the Music15123
804SHALAMAR - Closer1073
805TERRI GONZALEZ - Treat Yourself to My Love413
806MTUME - Your Love's Too Good (To Spread633
807CHANGE - Promise Your Love523
808SHALAMAR - This Is For The Lover In You303
809ARETHA FRANKLIN - Oh Happy Days20173
810SIR JOE QUATERMAN AND FREE SOUL - (I got) So much trouble in my mind413
811HOWARD JOHNSON - Stand up1183
812DAYTON - Krackity-Krack1293
813INCOGNITO - Magnetic Ocean1183
814MTUME - Ready for Your Love303
815CURTIS MAYFIELD - You Are, You Are963
816CURTIS MAYFIELD - Ain't No Love Lost413
817MICHAEL JACKSON - Love Never Felt So Good30273
818DIANA ROSS - Ease on down the road (feat. Michael Jackson)523
819AL BROOMFIELD - Good Times743
820JAN LESLIE HOLMES - I'm Your Superman16133
821THE WEATHER GIRLS - It's Raining Men43403
822INCOGNITO - Change523
823EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Guiding Lights303
824LOS CHARLY'S ORCHESTRA - Some of the Things (Original Version)(feat. Rotimo Soul)853
825WYND CHYMES - Body Rap413
826THE IMPRESSIONS - Fan the Fire633
827LEROY HUTSON - Get to This (You'll Get to Me)523
828EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - I Don't Know If It's Right853
829DAYTON - Patiently1183
830TOWER OF POWER - What Is Hip?853
831VICKY "D" - This Beat Is Mine963
832THE CONTROLLERS - Somebody's Gotta Win523
833INCOGNITO - Don't You Worry 'Bout A Thing13103
834DISCONNECTION - Dead On the Case743
835ARCHIE BELL & THE DRELLS - Where Will You Go When The Party's Over303
836GARLAND GREEN - Don't Tell Me Guess633
837D. TRAIN - Darlin' (feat. Bob Sinclar & Cutee-B)202
838TEDDY PENDERGRASS - I'm Always Thinking About You14122
839INGRAM - DJ's Delight13112
840STARVUE - Put the BS Aside312
841LUTHER VANDROSS - I can make it better862
842CURTIS MAYFIELD - She Don't Let Nobody (But Me)532
843TASHAN - Save the family862
844INCOGNITO - Need To Know14122
845EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Reasons202
846THE NATURAL FOUR - You Bring Out The Best In Me312
847INCOGNITO - Closer To The Feeling1082
848EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Pride532
849EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Heritage (feat the boys)532
850GLORIA GAYNOR - Let Me Know (I Have a Right)1192
851EARTH, WIND & FIRE - You532
852LEROY HUTSON - Closer to the Source642
853LARRY DEE - It's No Wonder You Drive Me Crazy752
854L. J. REYNOLDS - Travelin'13112
855NUMONICS - Falling In Love642
856DONNA SUMMER - Friends Unknown422
857C.C & CO - When202
858DONNA SUMMER - On The Radio26242
859YARBROUGH & PEOPLES - I'll Give Anything To Have You Back312
860TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - We Had to Break Away422
861ODYSSEY - Native New Yorker972
862EVELYN "CHAMPAGNE" KING - Just For The Night532
863BILL WITHERS - Ain't No Sunshine532
864THE DEELE - Working (9 to 5)13112
865GONZALES - I Haven't Stopped Dancin' Yet1192
866DEE C. LEE - Hey What'D Ya Say?312
867CURTIS MAYFIELD - Tripping Out312
868DENIECE WILLIAMS - How'd I Know That Love Would Slip Away1192
869DAYTON - Hot Fun In the Summertime1082
870ULTIMATE CHOICE - It's Hot871
871JAGUAR WRIGHT - Love, Need and Want You101
872THE DELLS - Love On431
873MARVIN GAYE - Ain't Nothing Like the Real Thing (feat T Terrel)321
874EDDIE JOHNS - More Spell On You651
875CREATIVE SOURCE - I'd Find You Anywhere431
876LORRAINE JOHNSON - Save Me Your Love321
877EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Whirlwind211
878CURTIS MAYFIELD - Do Do Wap Is Strong In Here13121
879PATTI LABELLE - Love, Need and Want You101
880GLORIA GAYNOR - (If You Want It) Do It Yourself871
881GLORIA GAYNOR - How High The Moon431
882LOS CHARLY'S ORCHESTRA - Disco Gamma871
883CURTIS MAYFIELD - Little Child Running Wild13121
884THE IMPRESSIONS - We Go Back a Ways321
885TOWER OF POWER - In Due Time981
886THE METERS - Good old funky music1091
887WALTER JACKSON - It's Cool11101
888JEANETTE "LADY" DAY - Sexy Sexy Sexy (Slow Version)761
889TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Only You18171
890SAMUEL JONATHAN JOHNSON - My Music321
891INCOGNITO - Tribal Vibes541
892LIVE - Strut Your Stuff550
893LEROY HUTSON - Heaven Right Here (On Earth)220
894LOU RAWLS - See You When I Git There12120
895BILLY OCEAN - Suddenly770
896LORRAINE JOHNSON - Let Your Love Fall Like Rain330
897EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Love Is Law220
898BILL LABOUNTY - The Good Life770
899FAT LARRY'S BAND - We Just Want To Play For You10100
900EARTH, WIND & FIRE - Got to Be Love110
901PARLIAMENT - P. Funk (Wants To Get Funked Up)11110
902DELEGATION - Welcome to my world440
903GEORGE CLINTON - Erotic City880
904THE DELFONICS - I Told You So770
905INCOGNITO - I Love What You Do For Me110
906GLORIA GAYNOR - We Can Start All Over Again990
907PLEASURE - Glide49490
908MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - Sophisticated Lover990
909RUFUS & CHAKAH KAHN - Tell Me Something Good34-1
910THE NATURAL FOUR - You Can't Keep Running Away23-1
911FIRST CHOICE - Smarty Pants78-1
912KENI BURKE - Never Stop Loving Me23-1
913CARL DOUGLAS - Run back1516-1
914SLY & THE FAMILY STONE - Everyday People1213-1
915DEE C. LEE - See the Day56-1
916LUTHER VANDROSS - So Amazing12-1
917GEORGE BENSON - Turn Out The Lamplight34-1
918GINO VANNELLI - Appaloosa1213-1
919TWENNYNINE & LENNY WHITE - Love and Be Loved12-1
920PATTI LABELLE - When Am I Gonna Find True Love67-1
921IRENE CARA - Fame5051-1
922WHAM! - Young guns (go for it)1011-1
923MIKE & BRENDA SUTTON - Any Way You Want My Love45-1
924ANGELA BOFILL - Ain't Nothing Like the Real Thing (feat. Boz Scag02-2
925RICK JAMES - Moon Child79-2
926GWEN MCCRAE - Stood the Test02-2
927J.P. RODGERS JR. - I Enjoy Making Love (Just Like You Do)57-2
928EMPRESS - Take a Risk35-2
929BOBBY WOMACK - Secrets911-2
930DAYTON - Never Repay Your Love02-2
931FUNKADELIC - One nation under a groove4345-2
932YARBROUGH & PEOPLES - A Closer Love Affair36-3
933THE COMMODORES - Janet69-3
934CURTIS MAYFIELD - Tomorrow Night For Sure25-3
935GEORGE CLINTON - Dr. Funkenstein1215-3
936GAYLE ADAMS - Don't Blame It On Me69-3
937GLORIA GAYNOR - All I Need Is Your Sweet Lovin25-3
938TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Believe in Love1418-4
939BUNNY SIGLER - Can't Believe That You Love Me37-4
940COLLAGE - Here and Now15-4
941DE LA SOUL - Ring Ring Ring (Ha Ha Hey)3034-4
942ARETHA FRANKLIN - (You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman (Live at Kennedy Center Honors 2015)26-4
943TEDDY PENDERGRASS - The More I Get, The More I Want914-5
944RANDY CRAWFORD - I'll be around2025-5
945DAYTON - Gunch2328-5
946GEORGE BENSON - Cruise Control1420-6
947RANDY CRAWFORD - Give Me The Night1016-6
948FRANTIQUE - Strut Your Funky Stuff1118-7
949DELEGATION - If you were a song29-7
950MARVIN GAYE - Funk Me29-7
951RUSSELL DABNEY - In the Middle of the Night1220-8
952THE GAP BAND - You Are My High2129-8
953SISTER SLEDGE - Frankie715-8
954BILLY PAUL - I Trust You1119-8
955ROSE ROYCE - Car wash2432-8
956CURTIS MAYFIELD - Dirty Laundry211-9
957TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Voodoo817-9
958FOR LOVE - The Girl Is Bad818-10
959GEORGE CLINTON - U.S. Custom Coast Guard Dope Dog819-11
960BOB SINCLAR - Darlin'2435-11
961SMOKEY ROBINSON - And I Don't Love You2334-11
962DONALD FAGEN - The Nightfly517-12
963CURTIS MAYFIELD - We People Who Are Darker Than316-13
964TEDDY PENDERGRASS - A Little More Magic215-13
965PRINCE - Billy Jack Bitch1733-16
966FUNKADELIC - (Not just) Knee deep4460-16
967RANDY CRAWFORD - The Glow of Love1633-17
968RAY PARKER JR. - Ghostbusters6888-20
969GEORGE CLINTON - Bop Gun (One Nation)2852-24
970DARYL HALL & JOHN OATES - Rich Girl2045-25